THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES ?

Friday, December 17, 2010

KRUSHIN



These are my boyfriends:

MARTY BALIN





KURT COBAIN




RIVER PHOENIX

Saturday, December 4, 2010

EATING OUT - BURN

I see your face, even for a day - stand still as red burns 'cross your eyes
A perfect grin stands waves away.
I press your guns against my face - grant me a wish, oh I'll be fine.
I know I can't make you stay

Forever
and ever.
I guess I'll just watch you burn.

I walk home - wasting the days
another regret
another blank stare, another boy,
another drawn-out set.

I see your face, waiting for the day - still brushing grass stains 'cross the skies
I can't get a job but who's to blame?
I think my luck has had it's day - got seven 6's 'cross my arm.
This lonely life is here to stay

forever
and ever.
I guess I'll just watch you burn.

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

STATEMENT OF VINDICATION

You try to make me crazy
You try to make me scared
You try to make me crazy
I think you're a fucking drag



Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Letter to Patti

Dear Patti,

We have been friends for what seems like
forever now.

But I have to ask you to stop rummaging through my journals.

Sincerely,

Daniel














Sunday, August 15, 2010

MY FAVOURITE MUSIC VIDEOS

HOLE - MISS WORLD


SMASHING PUMPKINS - TODAY




BREEDERS - DIVINE HAMMER


L7 - ANDRES


RED HOT CHILLI PEPPERS - FIGHT LIKE A BRAVE

NIRVANA - HEART SHAPED BOX


SONIC YOUTH - DEATH VALLEY 69



Saturday, August 14, 2010

Friday, August 13, 2010

TOUR TALK

hi guys. im depressed.
you're lafin'
you're both kind of sexy in yr own ways ;)
2 more days! Chad make sure Gabriella comes to the Oakland show, I forgot to giver her $5 for that breakfast so I wanna give her a record if she wants one!
or maybe you should start by offering $5?
lets get fuct 2night.

okay...lets get HYPER! (Redbullz n' shit)
I'm good.
No hyper?
I fucked up, i meant to say, im gonna read a good book and drink TEQUILA!!! PARTEE!!!
Kurt Vonnegut?
:)
mmm roasted nuts!
Lets go plant stomping after the show tonight!
HAHA
Fudge off buster!
STUPID LEEK!
TAKE A LEAK ON THE LEEK.
I wanna make 1 and a half new friends tonight!
I don't feel good, fuck Subway, corporate VEGGIE WHORES.
corporate veggie WAR!
the drive tonight is gonna be fun. like, like.
I HOPE SO
crazy sexy cool drive tonight. lets go fucken CRAZY, i could party no matter what!
Like whatever, as long as theres a party, i will party. DUDE.
ELL OH ELL!|
Fucken skary brah! Crass have got some strong opinions, kinda harshing my cloud of nausea buzz.
I just hate when religion ruins my fun.
bye.
fuck ya.

North Carolina

"You're obviously a LESBIAN! I've seen you hanging out at all the dyke bars! Officer, I've seen this bitch munching muff all over this town!"

"Yeah! Ass so tight - she's saving it for God..."

"She's a walking SWASTIKA!"

"Hail Satan! You're all God's Cocksuckers!"

"Jesus was black!"

"Hail Satan!"

"You suck God's COCK!"